Start List

European Junior Championship, Edinburgh, 7/31/03

A Girls, 1 meter

DiverTeam
1.Martina SasmovaCzech Republic
2.Elina EggersSweden
3.Anastassia PozdniakovaRussia
4.Caroline FreceAustria
5.Marie DamborskaCzech Republic
6.Natasa KolicCroatia
7.Kristina IshchenkoUkraina
8.Tania CagnottoItaly
9.Nuria FerrerSpain
10.Maria MendelGermany
11.Milica StjepanovicSerbia
12.Katja WullekopfGermany
13.Clemence MonneryFrance
14.Anasstasia SalivonchikBelarus
15.Olena FedorovaUkraina
16.Maine BaggioniFrance
17.Anastassia MakarovaBelarus
18.Louise Van HoofGreat Britain
19.Michaela TredalSweden
20.Sabine KnoersHolland
21.Nadezhda BazhinaRussia
22.Marija IvezicSerbia
23.Francesca DallapeItaly
24.Ginni van KatwijkHolland
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
1. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
2. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR
3. Marisa Castillo, ESP
4. Marie Cermakova, CZE
5. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
Panel B
On Rounds 6, 7, 8, 9
1. Sara Massenz, ITA
2. Lioudmila Khozempo, BLR
3. Michel Denis, FRA
4. Jari Komulainen, FIN
5. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
Referee: Heiko Bublitz, GER

A Girls, 3 meters

DiverTeam
1.Michaela TredalSweden
2.Anastassia MakarovaBelarus
3.Marija IvezicSerbia
4.Anasstasia SalivonchikBelarus
5.Diamantina GeorgatouGreece
6.Milica StjepanovicSerbia
7.Martina SasmovaCzech Republic
8.Emilie SlavenburgSwitzerland
9.Louise Van HoofGreat Britain
10.Anna LoozeRussia
11.Caroline FreceAustria
12.Olena FedorovaUkraina
13.Tania CagnottoItaly
14.Clemence MonneryFrance
15.Anastassia PozdniakovaRussia
16.Stacie PowellGreat Britain
17.Maine BaggioniFrance
18.Marie DamborskaCzech Republic
19.Paola GarofoliItaly
20.Natasa KolicCroatia
21.Katja WullekopfGermany
22.Ginni van KatwijkHolland
23.Malou DreisHolland
24.Elina EggersSweden
25.Kristina IshchenkoUkraina
26.Silke WalterGermany
27.Nuria FerrerSpain
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 3, 8, 9
1. Gerd Neuburger, GER
2. Jari Komulainen, FIN
3. Gorul Cem, TUR
4. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
5. Michel Denis, FRA
Panel B
On Rounds 4, 5, 6, 7
1. Aristide Brun, AUT
2. Serz Kotzharian, POL
3. Wessel Zimmermann, NED
4. Sara Massenz, ITA
5. Stefan Lindahl, SWE
Referee: Marie Cermakova, CZE

A Girls, platform

DiverTeam
1.Audrey LabeauFrance
2.Tania CagnottoItaly
3.Stacie PowellGreat Britain
4.Jeanette FaustGermany
5.Youlia IonovaRussia
6.Stephanie AnthesGermany
7.Alisa BondarenkoRussia
8.Andra Diana OpincaRomania
9.Elina EggersSweden
10.Michaela TredalSweden
11.Marie VillardFrance
12.Anna Paola TocchioItaly
13.Brooke GraddonGreat Britain
14.Viktoria SuprunovaUkraina
15.Marilie BisbikouGreece
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 7, 8
1. Heiko Bublitz, GER
2. Sydney Boothroyd, GBR
3. Serz Kotzharian, POL
4. Michel Denis, FRA
5. Stefan Lindahl, SWE
Reserve Frode Stokka, NOR
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Anatoly Riabtchikov, BLR
2. Adrian Cherciu, ROM
3. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
4. Jari Komulainen, FIN
5. Marisa Castillo, ESP
Referee: Edwin Jongejans, NED
Assistant Referee: Frode Stokka, NOR

Girls, 3 meters syncro

DiverTeam
1.Elina Eggers / Michaela TredalSweden
2.Sabine Knoers / Iris JanssenHolland
3.Marie Damborska / Martina SasmovaCzech Republic
4.Veronika Kratochwil / Caroline FreceAustria
5.Villo Kormos / Veronika GalHungary
6.Kristina Ishchenko / Olena FedorovaUkraina
7.Anastassia Pozdniakova / Youlia IonovaRussia
8.Tania Cagnotto / Francesca DallapeItaly
9.Nora Subschinski / Carolin BürgerGermany
10.Josephine Rapit / Emilie SlavenburgSwitzerland
11.Clemence Monnery / Marie VillardFrance
12.Brooke Graddon / Louise Van HoofGreat Britain
13.Adriana Coanda / Adina-Maria TopolinschiRomania
Judges
1. Anatoly Riabtchikov, BLR A
2. Alexei Kouznetsov, RUS A
3. Jari Komulainen, FIN B
4. Sydney Boothroyd, GBR B
5. Michel Denis, FRA syncro
6. Gerd Neuburger, GER syncro
7. Petros Fyrigos, GRE syncro
8. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR syncro
9. Edwin Jongejans, NED syncro
Referee: Marie Cermakova, CZE
Assistant Referee: Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI

A Boys, 1 meter

DiverTeam
1.Javier IllanaSpain
2.Lukasz PilchPoland
3.Tsimafei HardzeichukBelarus
4.Sebastian HeinkeGermany
5.Alexis CoquetFrance
6.Levy RosalinaHolland
7.Carlos CalvoSpain
8.Gleb GalperinRussia
9.Mika PennanenFinland
10.Grzegorz SzczepekPoland
11.Serguei AnikinRussia
12.Argyrios VaralisGreece
13.Francesco Dell'uomoItaly
14.Aleksiy PrigorovUkraina
15.Ben SwainGreat Britain
16.Nikolai DyrdaBelarus
17.Yevgen GorshkovozovUkraina
18.Alexandros ManosGreece
19.Nicholas Robinson-BakerGreat Britain
20.Michel AnnasGermany
21.Gabrio MauriItaly
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 3, 7, 8
1. Jari Komulainen, FIN
2. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
3. Serz Kotzharian, POL
4. Gorul Cem, TUR
5. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
Reserve Adrian Cherciu, ROM
Panel B
On Rounds 4, 5, 6, 9, 10
1. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
2. Marie Cermakova, CZE
3. Heiko Bublitz, GER
4. Sara Massenz, ITA
5. Galina Nasselius, SWE
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR

A Boys, 3 meters

DiverTeam
1.Nicholas Robinson-BakerGreat Britain
2.Javier IllanaSpain
3.Gabrio MauriItaly
4.Serguei AnikinRussia
5.Tsimafei HardzeichukBelarus
6.Levy RosalinaHolland
7.Gleb GalperinRussia
8.Mika PennanenFinland
9.Alexandros ManosGreece
10.Alain BaechlerSwitzerland
11.Argyrios VaralisGreece
12.Francesco Dell'uomoItaly
13.Stanislaw StanioPoland
14.Carlos CalvoSpain
15.Nikolai DyrdaBelarus
16.Grzegorz SzczepekPoland
17.Christoph SteinickeGermany
18.Ramon de MeijerHolland
19.Alexis CoquetFrance
20.Constantin BlahaAustria
21.Michel AnnasGermany
22.Yevgen GorshkovozovUkraina
23.Egor YakovenkoUkraina
24.Ben SwainGreat Britain
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 3, 7, 8
1. Aristide Brun, AUT
2. Sara Massenz, ITA
3. Marie Cermakova, CZE
4. Edwin Jongejans, NED
5. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
Reserve Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
Panel B
On Rounds 4, 5, 6, 9, 10
1. Stefan Lindahl, SWE
2. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
3. Gerd Neuburger, GER
4. Marisa Castillo, ESP
5. Alexei Kouznetsov, RUS
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR

A Boys, platform

DiverTeam
1.Vadim KapturBelarus
2.Francesco Dell'uomoItaly
3.Constantin BlahaAustria
4.Cornel-nelu ArdeleanuRomania
5.Christoph SteinickeGermany
6.Gabrio MauriItaly
7.Gleb GalperinRussia
8.Tsimafei HardzeichukBelarus
9.Marc Stephen HoldsworthGreat Britain
10.Sascha KleinGermany
11.Marc TobellaSpain
12.Sotirios TrakasGreece
13.Alexey KravchenkoRussia
14.Niki BennettGreat Britain
15.Kostyantyn MilyayevUkraina
16.Anton ZakharovUkraina
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 3, 8, 9
1. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
2. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
3. Marisa Castillo, ESP
4. Marie Cermakova, CZE
5. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR
Panel B
On Rounds 4, 5, 6, 7
1. Sara Massenz, ITA
2. Lioudmila Khozempo, BLR
3. Michel Denis, FRA
4. Jari Komulainen, FIN
5. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
Referee: Heiko Bublitz, GER
Assistant Referee: Anna Wierniuk, POL

Boys, 3 meters syncro

DiverTeam
1.Javier Illana / Carlos CalvoSpain
2.Michel Annas / Christoph SteinickeGermany
3.Nikolai Dyrda / Vadim KapturBelarus
4.Argyrios Varalis / Alexandros ManosGreece
5.Jonathan Malusardi / Alain BaechlerSwitzerland
6.Nicholas Robinson-Baker / Ben SwainGreat Britain
7.Gabrio Mauri / Francesco Dell'uomoItaly
8.Lukasz Pilch / Stanislaw StanioPoland
9.Aleksiy Prigorov / Egor YakovenkoUkraina
10.Frank van Dijkhuizen / Ramon de MeijerHolland
11.Serguei Anikin / Gleb GalperinRussia
Judges
1. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR A
2. Marisa Castillo, ESP A
3. Michel Denis, FRA B
4. Marie Cermakova, CZE B
5. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI syncro
6. Edwin Jongejans, NED syncro
7. Petros Fyrigos, GRE syncro
8. Lioudmila Khozempo, BLR syncro
9. Jari Komulainen, FIN syncro
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR
Assistant Referee: Heiko Bublitz, GER

B Girls, 1 meter

DiverTeam
1.Martina AndrenSweden
2.Veronika GalHungary
3.Veronika KratochwilAustria
4.Josephine RapitSwitzerland
5.Villo KormosHungary
6.Liubov NikitinaRussia
7.Valeria ConiglioItaly
8.Iris JanssenHolland
9.Adriana CoandaRomania
10.Natalia GoncharovaRussia
11.Jodie McGroartyGreat Britain
12.Mariya VoloshenkoUkraina
13.Carolin BürgerGermany
14.Nora SubschinskiGermany
15.Aneta VeleckaCzech Republic
16.Linnea LindgrenSweden
17.Nicole CatellaItaly
18.Lucija VelicanCroatia
19.Alevtyna KorolyovaUkraina
20.Rima HakobynArmenia
21.Marie BellaudFrance
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 7, 8
1. Heiko Bublitz, GER
2. Anatoly Riabtchikov, BLR
3. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
4. Sara Massenz, ITA
5. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
Reserve Galina Nasselius, SWE
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Edwin Jongejans, NED
2. Jari Komulainen, FIN
3. Serz Kotzharian, POL
4. Michel Denis, FRA
5. Sydney Boothroyd, GBR
Referee: Marie Cermakova, CZE

B Girls, 3 meters

DiverTeam
1.Mariya VoloshenkoUkraina
2.Olga PashkinaRussia
3.Martina AndrenSweden
4.Adriana CoandaRomania
5.Lucija VelicanCroatia
6.Veronika GalHungary
7.Volua PilipenkoBelarus
8.Johanna GustafssonSweden
9.Josephine RapitSwitzerland
10.Nicole CatellaItaly
11.Veronika KratochwilAustria
12.Liubov NikitinaRussia
13.Villo KormosHungary
14.Rima HakobynArmenia
15.Alevtyna KorolyovaUkraina
16.Iris JanssenHolland
17.Aneta VeleckaCzech Republic
18.Carolin BürgerGermany
19.Valeria ConiglioItaly
20.Jodie McGroartyGreat Britain
21.Nora SubschinskiGermany
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 7, 8
1. Marisa Castillo, ESP
2. Sydney Boothroyd, GBR
3. Lioudmila Khozempo, BLR
4. Anisoara Opriea, ROM
5. Michel Denis, FRA
Reserve Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
2. Galina Nasselius, SWE
3. Aristide Brun, AUT
4. Gerd Neuburger, GER
5. Edwin Jongejans, NED
Referee: Marie Cermakova, CZE

B Girls, platform

DiverTeam
1.Tonia CouchGreat Britain
2.Mariya VoloshenkoUkraina
3.Marie BellaudFrance
4.Volua PilipenkoBelarus
5.Veronika KratochwilAustria
6.Yulia KoltunovaRussia
7.Alevtyna KorolyovaUkraina
8.Josephine RapitSwitzerland
9.Linnea LindgrenSweden
10.Tina KisslatGermany
11.Adriana CoandaRomania
12.Johanna GustafssonSweden
13.Nicole CatellaItaly
14.Adina-Maria TopolinschiRomania
15.Valeria ConiglioItaly
16.Sarah BarrowGreat Britain
17.Natalia GoncharovaRussia
18.Nora SubschinskiGermany
19.Melinda MatyasHungary
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 6, 7
1. Wessel Zimmermann, NED
2. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
3. Gerd Neuburger, GER
4. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
5. Anatoly Riabtchikov, BLR
Reserve Anisoara Opriea, ROM
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5
1. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
2. Sara Massenz, ITA
3. Galina Nasselius, SWE
4. Sydney Boothroyd, GBR
5. Serz Kotzharian, POL
Referee: Marie Cermakova, CZE

B Boys, 1 meter

DiverTeam
1.Frank van DijkhuizenHolland
2.Evgeny NovoselovRussia
3.Jonathan MalusardiSwitzerland
4.Orfeas RaptakisGreece
5.Karol CzerwinskiPoland
6.Maciej MackiewiczPoland
7.Arthur EstamEstonia
8.Illya KvashaUkraina
9.Christian PickerGermany
10.Artem LvovRussia
11.Daniel EganaSweden
12.Maicol VerzottoItaly
13.Matthew CowenGreat Britain
14.Tobias KotheGermany
15.Arshak VasilyanArmenia
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 7, 8
1. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
2. Anisoara Opriea, ROM
3. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR
4. Alexei Kouznetsov, RUS
5. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
Reserve Anna Wierniuk, POL
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Lioudmila Khozempo, BLR
2. Edwin Jongejans, NED
3. Marie Cermakova, CZE
4. Heiko Bublitz, GER
5. Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR

B Boys, 3 meters

DiverTeam
1.Artem LvovRussia
2.Orfeas RaptakisGreece
3.Serhiy KomarovUkraina
4.Erik AvetisyanArmenia
5.Christian van TungerlooHolland
6.Maicol VerzottoItaly
7.Philipp BeckerGermany
8.Matthew CowenGreat Britain
9.Maciej MackiewiczPoland
10.Christian PickerGermany
11.Jonathan MalusardiSwitzerland
12.Karol CzerwinskiPoland
13.Arshak VasilyanArmenia
14.Arthur EstamEstonia
15.Evgeny NovoselovRussia
16.Frank van DijkhuizenHolland
17.Daniel EganaSweden
18.Michail TzifasGreece
19.Illya KvashaUkraina
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 7, 8
1. Aristide Brun, AUT
2. Sara Massenz, ITA
3. Marie Cermakova, CZE
4. Edwin Jongejans, NED
5. Petros Fyrigos, GRE
Reserve Carmen Stritt Burk, SUI
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5, 6
1. Stefan Lindahl, SWE
2. Robert Grigoryan, ARM
3. Gerd Neuburger, GER
4. Marisa Castillo, ESP
5. Alexei Kouznetsov, RUS
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR

B Boys, platform

DiverTeam
1.Matthew CowenGreat Britain
2.Jonathan MalusardiSwitzerland
3.Maicol VerzottoItaly
4.Christian PickerGermany
5.Orfeas RaptakisGreece
6.Karol CzerwinskiPoland
7.Erik AvetisyanArmenia
8.Serhiy KomarovUkraina
9.Constantin PopoviciRomania
10.Daniel EganaSweden
11.Michail TzifasGreece
12.Maciej MackiewiczPoland
13.Arthur EstamEstonia
14.Artem LvovRussia
15.Rene KohlmannGermany
16.Illya KvashaUkraina
Judges
Panel A
On Rounds 1, 2, 6, 7
1. Alexander Tsivinsky, RUS
2. Heiko Bublitz, GER
3. Sara Massenz, ITA
4. Marie Cermakova, CZE
5. Jari Komulainen, FIN
Panel B
On Rounds 3, 4, 5
1. Anna Wierniuk, POL
2. Anatoly Rezhnitchenko, UKR
3. Stefan Lindahl, SWE
4. Wessel Zimmermann, NED
5. Frode Stokka, NOR
Referee: Sydney Boothroyd, GBR