Participant List
World Junior Championship,
Aachen,
8/14/02 - 8/18/02
1 Abril Carrillo Lopez, Mexico- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
2 Adele Meagher, Australia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
3 Aimee Ninguem Ninguem, Camerun- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
4 Alberto Alcantara, Mexico- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
5 Alexandre Despatie, Canada- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
6 Alexandros Manos, Greece- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
7 Alexey Kravchenko, Russia- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
8 Alisa Bondarenko, Russia- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
9 Amie Buoy, Canada- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
10 Amira Ahmed Hussein, Egypt- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
11 Amr Yehia Hussein, Egypt- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
12 Amy Watkins, South Africa- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
13 Anastasia Pozdniakova, Russia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
14 Anastasia Salivonchyk, Belarus- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
15 Angele Massa, Camerun- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
16 Anna Looze, Russia- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
17 Anna Poala Tocchio, Italy- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
18 Anna Thomas, New Zealand- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
19 Anne Rieck, Germany- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
20 Ardeleanu Cornel-Nelu, Romania- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
21 Argyrios Varalis, Greece- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
22 Arisa Hashimoto, Japan- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
23 Ashley Bourland, United States- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
24 Bianca Meneses, Mexico- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
25 Brian Lawler, United States- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
26 Burkley Showe, United States- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
27 Camila Farias, Brazil- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
28 Carlos Calvo, Spain- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
29 Carolin Bürger, Germany- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
30 Carrie McCambridge, United States- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
31 Cathryn Blackshaw, Australia- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
32 Chelsea Ale, United States- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
33 Chelsea Davis, United States- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
34 Chen-Chung Liao, Chinese Taipei- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
35 Chong He, China- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
36 Chris Colwill, United States- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
37 Christian Picker, Germany- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
38 Clémence Monnery, France- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
39 Constantin Blaha, Austria- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
40 Constantin Popovici, Romania- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
41 David Onelson, Canada- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
42 Derek Starks, United States- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
43 Diamantina Georgatou, Greece- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
44 Diana Pineda, Colombia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
45 Dmitry Dobroskok, Russia- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
46 Dora Buresova, Czech Republic- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
47 Elina Eggers, Sweden- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
48 Emanuele Marini, Italy- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
49 Emilio Colmenarez, Venezuela- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
50 Emmanuelle B. Dupuis, Canada- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
51 Emma Teather, Great Britain- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
52 Eric Sehn, Canada- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
53 Evan Linette, United States- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
54 Florentia Stafianoy, Greece- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
55 Francesco Dell'Uomo, Italy- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
56 Gabriel Gebara, Brazil- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
57 Gareth Jones, Great Britain- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
58 Gavin Brown, Great Britain- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
59 Gene Kimlin, Australia- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
60 Gleb Galberin, Russia- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
61 Gorup-Paul Wegadesk, Canada- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
62 Grzegorz Musialek, Poland- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
63 Grzegorz Szczepek, Poland- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
64 Haichong Mo, China- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
65 Hamish Kippen, Canada- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
66 Hugo Parisi, Brazil- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
67 Hu Wenying, China- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
68 Illya Kvasha, Ukraine- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
69 Jade Casey, Australia- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
70 James Matthews, Great Britain- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
71 Jana Fuhrmann, Germany- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
72 Javier Illana, Spain- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
73 Jenna Dreyer, South Africa- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
74 Jennifer Ferguson, Canada- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
75 Jerry Jaramillo, Colombia- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
76 Jessica Livingston, United States- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
77 Jevon Tarantino, United States- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
78 Jiachun Zheng, China- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
79 Jie Chen, China- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
80 Jinghui Huang, China- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
81 Johny Andres Vera Arango, Colombia- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
82 Jonathan Wilcox, United States- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
83 Juliana Ochoa Giraldo, Colombia- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
84 Julian Sanchez, Mexico- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
85 Julio Abate, Canada- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
86 Kaitlyn White, New Zealand- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
87 Katharina Heinke, Germany- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
88 Katja Dieckow, Germany- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
89 Kelly MacDonald, Canada- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
90 Kelsey Patterson, Canada- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
91 Kendra Melnyechuk, Canada- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
92 Konstantin Khanbekov, Russia- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
93 Krystyna Ichenko, Ukraine- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
94 Landon Marzullo, United States- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
95 Laura Cordona Mora, Colombia- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
96 Laura Sanchez, Mexico- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
97 Linda Doktar, Finland- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
98 Liu Yue, China- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
99 Lizzie Nuckois, United States- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
100 Louise Gabrousek, Australia- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
101 Luisa Jimenez, Puerto Rico- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
102 Magdalena Ciesla, Poland- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
103 Mai Nakagawa, Japan- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
104 Maria Marconi, Italy- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
105 Marie Damborska, Czech Republic- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
106 Marie Villard, France- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
107 Marilie Bisbikou, Greece- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
108 Martin D'amour, Canada- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
109 Mary Yarrison, United States- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
110 Mats Wiktorsson, Sweden- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
111 Matthew Cooper, Australia- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
112 Matthew Mitcham, Australia- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
113 Maxim Antsiferov, Russia- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
114 Maya Popovic, Canada- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
115 Michael Angrove, Canada- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
116 Michaela Tredal, Sweden- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
117 Michel Annas, Germany- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
118 Michele Benedetti, Italy- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
119 Mika Pennanen, Finland- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
120 Milena Canto Sae, Brazil- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
121 Nadezhda Bazhina, Russia- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
122 Nadia Knight, Australia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
123 Nancy Vollbrecht, Germany- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
124 Natalie Hill, Great Britain- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
125 Natasa Kolic, Croatia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
126 Nicholas Robinson-Baker, Great Britain- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
127 Nora Barta, Hungary- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
128 Nora Subschinski, Germany- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
129 Norman Becker, Germany- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
130 Oleg Vikoulor, Russia- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
131 Oleksandr Pidhornyy, Ukraine- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
132 Olena Sidoruk, Ukraine- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
133 Paola Espinosa, Mexico- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
134 Paola Garofoci, Italy- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
135 Paola Garofoli, Italy- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
136 Pascal Skibba, Germany- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
137 Peng Chen, China- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
138 Petra Balog, Croatia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
139 Qianli Ma, China- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
140 Raisa Geurtsen, Netherlands- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
141 Ramona Ciobanu, Romania- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
142 Rommel Pacheco, Mexico- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
143 Sabine Knoers, Netherlands- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
144 Salma Amr Mohamed, Egypt- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
145 Sascha Klein, Germany- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
146 Scott Robertson, Australia- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
147 Sebastian Källström, Sweden- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
148 Serguei Anikin, Russia- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
149 Serguei Nazim, Russia- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
150 Sharleen Stratton, Australia- B Girls, 1 meter, Final
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
151 Shaye Boddington, New Zealand- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
152 Shixin Li, China- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
153 Sotiris Trakas, Greece- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
154 Stacie Powell, Great Britain- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
155 Stephan Fuhrmann, Germany- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
156 Suzie Lafrance, Canada- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
157 Symphorien Tagakou, Camerun- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
158 Talita Buena Cardoso, Brazil- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
159 Tania Cagnotto, Italy- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 1 meter, Final
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
160 Taryn Zack, Canada- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
161 Tatiana Ortiz, Mexico- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
162 Tony Adam, Germany- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
163 Tony Donaldson, New Zealand- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
164 Tsimofei Hardzeichik, Belarus- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
165 Ubirajara Barbosa, Brazil- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 3 meters, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
166 Vadzim Kaptur, Belarus- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
167 Veera Oravainen, Finland- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
168 Vicky Linnell, Australia- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
169 Victor Ortega, Colombia- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
170 Vitalyi Siazheyeu, Belarus- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
171 Wengiao Meng, China- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
172 Wenying Hu, China- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
173 Wille Alin, Sweden- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
174 Xiaoxiao Lian, China- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, platform, Final
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Final
175 Xiuren Wu, China- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
176 Yahel Castillo, Mexico- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
177 Yehia Zakaria Daw, Egypt- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
178 Yevgen Gorshkovozov, Ukraine- B Boys, 3 meters, Final
- B Boys, platform, Preliminary
- B Boys, platform, Final
- B Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- B Boys, 1 meter, Final
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- B Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
179 Yhessen Hernandez, Venezuela- B Girls, platform, Preliminary
- B Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- B Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
180 Yoel Alvarado, Venezuela- A Boys, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- Boys, 3 meters syncro
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
181 Yongjie Zhou, China- A Boys, platform, Final
- A Boys, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Boys, 1 meter, Final
- A Boys, platform, Preliminary
182 Yulia Ionova, Russia- A Girls, 1 meter, Preliminary
- A Girls, 3 meters, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Preliminary
- A Girls, platform, Final
- Girls, 3 meters syncro
183 Zsofia Kiraly, Hungary